About. ︎blog︎
Shop       


PRIVACY POLICY



Last updated: 18/2/2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of studiocolor.co
We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at colorstudioro@gmail.com
By using studiocolor.co you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Who we are?
Website: studiocolor.co
Company name:  SC COJOCARU CONSTANTIN DESIGN SRL
Email: colorstudioro@gmail.com


What personal data we collect?
The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with our website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. We collect names, phone numbers, email addresses, mailing addresses, usernames, passwords, contact preferences, billing address and other similar information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

When do we collect information?
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you use our website, register, place an order, subscribe to newsletter, fill out a form, contact us, enter information on our site, provide us with feedback on our products or services.



How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:
• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to serve you better.
• For billing and shipping your orders.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products.
• To follow-up after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries).



How long do we keep your information?
We will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

How do we protect your information?
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our efforts to secure your information, no method of transmission over the Internet or information storage technology is 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other unauthorized parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal or modify your information.
In order to secure your personal data we took the following steps:
·        An external payment gateway handles all money transactions. Your credit card information is not stored or processed on our servers.
·        Your personal information is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights and are required to keep the information confidential.
·        All sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
·        We use regular Malware Scanning.


What are your privacy rights?
You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.
Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:
·        whether we collect and use your personal information;
·        the categories of personal information that we collect;
·        the purpose of which the collected personal information is used;
·        whether we sell your personal information to third parties;
·        the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
·        the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
·        the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.


We agree to the following:
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.



Children’s Information
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.



Fair Information Practices
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
• We will notify you via email within 7 business days



Can Spam Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
• Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
• Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.



Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 18/2/2021 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically.


Contact Us
Should you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at colorstudioro@gmail.com



By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

All rights reserved @ COLOR studio                            ︎      ︎          Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy / Cookie Policy / ANPC